'On A Roll'

  • Alden High School is proud to present our “On A Roll” list.  This list will be published every marking period along with the Honor and Merit Roll lists.  “On a Roll” students are being recognized by their teachers for exhibiting OUTSTANDING EFFORT and ATTITUDE regardless of grades or scores.

     

               “ON A ROLL” MARKING PERIOD 3:

    Name

    Subject

    GRADE 9

     

    Adams, Robert

    Foreign Language & Social Studies

    Bennett, Allison

    Social Studies

    Colosanti, Dylan

    Foreign Language

    Eastland, Chase

    Social Studies

    Fitscher, Kate

    Social Studies

    Freeman, Carolyn

    Social Studies

    Kaminski, Bryce

    Foreign Language

    Kania, Kelli

    Foreign Language

    Keller, Quinn

    Social Studies

    Kersten, Shelby

    Creative Thinking

    King, Alyssa

    Social Studies

    Lauer, Denali

    Math

    Lux, Emma

    Social Studies & Math

    Miller, Kendra

    Foreign Language

    Nicosia, Kearney

    Social Studies

    Szymanski, James

    Foreign Language

    Urban, Brandon

    Social Studies

    Vincett, Holly

    Foreign Language

     

    GRADE 10

     

    Ackley, Georgiann

    Creative Thinking & Science

    Boling, Chris

    Math

    Browarek, Michael

    English

    Bugenhagen, Joe

    Math

    Derenda, Kayla

    Phys. Ed.

    Drew, Glenn

    Science

    Dudley, Amber

    Math

    Fairbanks, Jacob

    Science

    Fischer, Tyler

    Math

    Gadd, Brooke

    Science

    Hart, Lily

    Social Studies

    Kissell, Owen

    Science & Business

    Koch, Miranda

    Science

    Kordasiewicz, Chanel

    Science & English

    Kron, Becky

    Creative Thinking & Foreign Language

    Kugler, Cody

    Foreign Language & Phys. Ed.

    Leigh, Alexander

    Science

    Lin, David

    Science

    Mattoon, Eric

    Science

    Minotti, Samantha

    Creative Thinking, Foreign Language & Social Studies

    Mrozik, Bryonna

    Science

    Quinn, Mikaela

    Science

    Serwacki, Arielle

    Science & Health

    Thompson, Sydney

    Math

    Tolsma, Matthew

    Business

    Ward, Alex

    Math

    Waters, Vikki

    Social Studies

    Widman, Michael

    Science

    Wittwer, John

    Foreign Language, Social Studies & Science

    Wood, Adam

    Foreign Language

     

    GRADE 11

     

    Aldinger, Carl

    Foreign Language

    Arnold, Maggie

    Foreign Language

    Bennett, Cailyn

    Foreign Language

    Blankenberg, Emma

    Foreign Language

    Boldt, Brandy

    Foreign Language

    Boucher, Conrad

    Foreign Language

    Briggs, Amanda

    Science

    Brown, Bryan

    Foreign Language

    Chase, Brittany

    Foreign Language

    Cybulski, Bryan

    Foreign Language & Math

    Cybulski, Kevin

    Foreign Language & Phys. Ed.

    Daniles, Makayla

    Foreign Language & Science

    Dombrowski, Chris

    Math

    Elis, Adam

    Foreign Language

    Fitzgibbon, Trevor

    Foreign Language

    Foster, James

    Science & Foreign Language

    Funk, Jason

    Foreign Language

    Giglia, Elizabeth

    Foreign Language

    Handley, Alex

    Foreign Language

    Hillman. Allison

    Foreign Language

    Jordon, Brittany

    Foreign Language

    Kibler, Brad

    Foreign Language

    King, Hanna

    Foreign Language

    Kliszak Joe

    Health

    Kocher, Anne

    Foreign Language

    Lambert, Zach

    Foreign Language

    Long, Andrew

    Foreign Language

    Mahaney, Ryan

    Foreign Language

    Mahaney, Sean

    Foreign Language

    Newman, Kimberly

    Foreign Language

    Nuwer, Nate

    Foreign Language

    Penke, Max

    Foreign Language

    Petschke, Curtis

    Science

    Schadt, Katie

    Science

    Schuh, Matthew

    Foreign Language

    Snell, Christian

    Foreign Language

    Strasser, Alexis

    Foreign Language

    Szewczyk, Courtney

    Foreign Language

    Terry, Jessica

    Foreign Language

    Walter, Mekenna

    Foreign Language

    Wrest, Julia

    Foreign Language

    Wruck, Jess

    Science

     

    GRADE 12

     

    Burdett, Alex

    Math

    Connors, Sara

    English

    Feitshans, Paul

    English

    Hagen, Amanda

    English

    Jurek, Samantha

    English

    King, Makenzie

    Math

    Kuznik, Jeff

    English

    Longwith, Christian

    English

    Macken, James

    English

    Naab, Destinee

    Creative Thinking & Math

    Penke, Jerod

    English

    Setter, Branden

    English & Health

    Velez, Cory

    English

    Wallace, Joseph

    Business