Fall Athletic Information

SPORT 

COACH(ES) 

DATES/TIMES 

LOCATION 

Varsity Football 

JV Football 

Anthony Buono Rob Westmiller 

Anthony Buono 

Rob Westmiller 

Anthony Buono 

Rob Westmiller 

DAY 1 – 8/19 – 9-12:30 PM (Var.) 

DAY 1 – 8/19 - 3:30-7 PM (JV) 

DAY 2 – 8/20 - 9-12:30 PM (Var.) 

DAY 2 – 8/20 – 3:30-7:00 PM (JV) 

DAY 3 – 8/21 - 9-12:30 PM (Vars.) 

DAY 3 – 8/21 – 3:30-7:00 PM (JV) 

TURF FIELD 

TURF FIELD 

TURF FIELD 

TURF FIELD 

TURF FIELD 

TURF FIELD 

Varsity Girls Soccer 

JV Girls Soccer 

T. Whiteford Allison Gibson 

TRYOUTS – 8/26 – 8-10 AM (JV/V) 

TRYOUTS – 8/27 - 3-5 PM (JV/V) 

TRYOUTS – 8/28 - 3-5 PM (JV/V) 

TURF FIELD 

SOCCER FIELD 

SOCCER FIELD 

Varsity Boys Soccer 

JV Boys Soccer 

Allen Turton 

Matt Moretti 

DAY 1 – 8/26 – 7:00-8:30 PM 

DAY 2 – 8/27 – 7:30-8:30 PM 

DAY 3 – 8/28 – 7:00-8:30 PM 

TURF FIELD 

TURF FIELD 

TURF FIELD 

Varsity Cross Country 

Emilio Mancino 

Mon., Tues., Wed. (8/26, 27, & 28) - 8:30-10:15 AM

Meet at Bleachers outside Natatorium

Varsity Girls Swim 

Liz Osucha 

 

DAY 1 – 8/26 - 3:30-5:30 PM 

DAY 2 – 8/27 - 3:30-5:00 PM 

DAY 3 – 8/28 - 3:30-5:30 PM 

H.S. POOL 

H.S. POOL 

H.S. POOL 

V. Girls Volleyball 

JV Girls Volleyball 

Kayla Wolinski 

Amber Breyer 

DAY 1 – 8/26 – 4:45-6:45 PM 

DAY 2 – 8/27 – 4:00-5:00 PM 

DAY 3 – 8/28 – 4:45-6:45 pm 

H.S. GYM 

H.S. GYM 

H.S. GYM 

Varsity Girls Tennis 

Rebecca Hebert 

DAY 1 – 8/26 – 8:00-10:00 AM 

DAY 2 – 8/27 – 8:00-10:00 AM 

DAY 3 – 8/28 – 8:00-10:00 AM 

TENNIS COURTS 

TENNIS COURTS 

TENNIS COURTS 

Varsity Boys Golf 

Paul Casillo 

DAY 1 – 8/26 – 9:00-10:30 AM 

DAY 2 – 8/27 - 3:30-5:00 PM 

DAY 3 – 8/28 - 3:30-5:00 PM 

KIS ‘N GREENS  

GOL3:F COURSE 

Modified Football 

Dante DiRienzo 

DAY 1 – 8/26 4:00-6:00 PM 

 

GRASS 

FOOTBALL FIELD 

Modified 

Girls Soccer 

Tim Kasper 

DAY 1 – 9/3 – 4:00-5:30 PM 

 

PRIMARY SCHOOL 

(Bus pickup 3:45 @ M.S. Front Loop) 

Modified 

Boys Soccer 

TBD 

DAY 1 – 9/3 – 4:00-5:30 PM 

 

PRIMARY SCHOOL 

(Bus pickup 3:45 @ M.S. Front Loop) 

Modified Cross Country 

Mike Fazio 

DAY 1 - 9/3 - 3:45-5:00 PM 

 

Coach will pick up team in HS parking lot/in front of Football Field 

Modified Girls Volleyball 

Jean Cornwell 

DAY 1 – 9/3 – 3:30-5:00 PM 

MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM 

Cheerleading

Kathy Chowaniec

8/26-8/30....3:45-5:00 PM

INTERMEDIATE GYM